2020 WCV Obedience and Rally Trial - Cancelled due to Covid
2015 Double Obedience and Single Rally Trial Results
WCV Inc Double Restricted to
Gundogs
Obedience Trials & Single Restricted to
Gundogs Rally-O Trial
held at KCC Park on Sunday 19th April 2015
Obedience Judges: Mrs. Lynn Klecka & Mr. Gordon Parsons
Rally-O Judge: Mrs. Kym Houlden
AM TRIAL RESULTS
COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG CLASS - Judge: Mrs. Lynn Klecka
1st Place: Ms. H. Trular's FANTANGO GOLD BARON RN (Golden Retriever) - 93 pts
2nd Place: M & K Buckley's WEISNJAC CLASSIC CATCH (Weimaraner) - 87 pts
& Highest Scoring Weimaraner In CCD
3rd Place: Ms. M. Hone's FERNFALL RAINBOW CONNECTION RE (Golden Retriever) - 87 pts
NOVICE CLASS - Judge: Mrs. Lynn Klecka
1st Place: Weisnjac Kennels' WEISNJAC SIMPLY MAGIC CCD TD (Weimaraner) - 187 pts
& Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Novice
2nd Place: Treugrau Kennels' CH TREUGRAU BLACK STAHR CCD TD (Weimaraner) - 181 pts
3rd Place: Miss E. Moore's ASSISTADOG ALPHA SPUD CCD RE (Golden Retriever) - 178 pts
OPEN CLASS - Judge: Mr. Gordon Parsons
1st Place: R. McGroarty's ADDERSLOT MIDNIGHT CHARMER CD (Labrador Retriever) - 165 pts (NQ)
2nd Place: D. Chandler's CH FELDJAEGER U R THE MAN (LH) CD QND ORA (Weimaraner Longhair)
144 pts (NQ) & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Open
3rd Place: Ashamber Kennels' CONINGSBURGH MAGICAL DIVA CD (Labrador Retriever) - 95 pts (NQ)
UTILITY CLASS - Judge: Mr. Gordon Parsons
1st Place: C. Toohey's RIVERREED SHEZ A SENSATION HTMN CDX (Brittany) - 171 pts
2nd Place: I & G Todd's ABTEI DUAL STAR CDX RE (German Shorthaired Pointer) - 124 pts (NQ)
3rd Place: Ashamber Kennels' T.CH. AUSSIELAB MIDSUMMERDREAM CDX JD RAE ET -
(Labrador Retriever) - 117 pts (NQ)
**HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL & HIGHEST SCORING WEIMARANER IN TRIAL**
WEISNJAC KENNELS - WEISNJAC SIMPLY MAGIC CCD TD
PM TRIAL RESULTS
COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG CLASS - Judge: Mr. Gordon Parsons
1st Place: R. Beveridge's GOLDENYMPH HUNTER OF SPIRITS (Golden Retriever) - 90 pts
NOVICE CLASS - Judge: Mr. Gordon Parsons
1st Place: Weisnjac Kennels' WEISNJAC SIMPLY MAGIC CCD TD (Weimaraner) - 180 pts
& Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Novice
2nd Place: T & G Tomamichel's FYRESIDE GRACE THE FLOOR CCD (Weimaraner) - 156 pts (NQ)
3rd Place: M. Balaam's LUCSIMAMINA STELLA CCD RN (Labrador Retriever) - 146 pts (NQ)
OPEN CLASS - Judge: Mrs. Lynn Klecka
1st Place: D. Chandler's CH FELDJAEGER U R THE MAN (LH) CD QND ORA (Weimaraner Longhair)
140 pts (NQ) Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Open
2nd Place: Ashamber Kennels' CONINGSBURGH MAGICAL DIVA CD (Labrador Retriever) - 119 pts (NQ)
3rd Place: Fyreside Kennels' CH FYRESIDE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) CD RE TD ET (Weimaraner) - 68 pts (NQ)
UTILITY CLASS - Judge: Mrs. Lynn Klecka
1st Place: C. Toohey's CH RIVERREED SHEZ A SENSATION HTMN CDX (Brittany) - 133 pts (NQ)
2nd Place: I & G Todd's ABTEI DUAL STAR CDX RE (German Shorthaired Pointer) - 122 pts (NQ)
3rd Place: Ashamber Kennels' T CH AUSSIELAB MIDSUMMERDREAM CDX JD RAE ET
(Labrador Retriever) - 109 pts (NQ)
UDX CLASS - Judge: Mr. Gordon Parsons
1st Place: P & C Plumridge's ROBMOND MOON SERENADE UD JD AD (Cocker Spaniel) - 58 pts (NQ)
** HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL & HIGHEST SCORING WEIMARANER IN TRIAL **
WEISNJAC KENNELS' - WEISNJAC SIMPLY MAGIC CCD TD
RALLY-O TRIAL RESULTS
Judge: Mrs. Kim Houlden - All Classes
NOVICE CLASS
1st Place: R. Beveridge's GOLDENYMPH HUNTER OF SPIRITS (Golden Retriever) - 96 pts
2nd Place: Weisnjac Kennels' WEISNJAC SIMPLY MAGIC CCD TD (Weimaraner) - 93 pts
& Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally Novice
3rd Place: M & K Buckley's WEISNJAC CLASSIC CATCH (Weimaraner) - 86 pts
Qualifying Scores - Novice
S. Walton's CH WALDWIESE FOX ON THE RUN (Weimaraner Longhair) - 78 pts
H & Y Kamo's KEANSTAR GRAND IMPRESSION TDX (Golden Retriever) - 75 pts
ADVANCED 'A' CLASS
1st Place: M. Balaam's LUCSIMAMINA STELLA CCD RN (Labrador Retriever) - 67 pts (NQ)
ADVANCED 'B' CLASS
1st Place: Ms. K. Cisera's CH HANAFOR SEINTLI NONI CD RE (Hungarian Vizsla) - 97 pts
2nd Place: Mrs. D. Vapp's ARANLANE SPRING MEADOW CCD RE (Golden Retriever) - 88 pts
3rd Place: Fyreside Kennels' CH FYRESIDE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) CD RE TD ET (Weimaraner)
84 pts & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally Advanced
EXCELLENT 'B' CLASS
1st Place: Fyreside Kennels' CH FYRESIDE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) CD RE TD ET (Weimaraner)
96 pts & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally Excellent
2nd Place: Ms. K. Cisera's CH HANAFOR SEINTLI NONI CD RE (Hungarian Vizsla) - 95 pts
3rd Place: S & T Scott's WRANGHAM PEREGRINE RE (English Springer Spaniel) - 94 pts
Qualifying Score - Excellent
Mrs. D. Vapp's ARANLANE SPRING MEADOW CCD RE (Golden Retriever) - 91 pts
** HIGHEST SCORING WEIMARANER IN RALLY-O TRIAL **
FYRESIDE KENNELS' - CH FYRESIDE DOUBLE OR NOTHING (AI) CD RE TD ET
2014 Double Obedience and Single Rally Trial Results
WCV Inc. Restricted to Gundogs Double
Obedience Trials & Single Restricted to Gundogs
Rally-O Trial ~ Sunday 13th April 2014
Judges - Obedience: Mr. T. Moore, Mr. D. Hutson & Mr. F. Brueckner
Rally-O Judge: Mrs. D. Ayton
A.M. TRIAL RESULTS
COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG CLASS - Judge: Mr. T. Moore
1st Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner in CCD &
Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Trial:
Fyreside K'ls - Ch Fyreside Double Or Nothing (AI) (Weimaraner) - 94 pts
2nd Place: Miss E. Moore's - Assistadog Alpha Spud RA (Golden Retriever) - 85 pts
3rd Place: D. Moore's - Tiggytiger RA (Assoc Gundog) - N/Q
NOVICE CLASS - Judge: Mr. T. Moore
1st Place: Britebay K'ls - Britebay Witchcraft (Cocker Spaniel) - 182 pts
2nd Place: Mrs. S. Price's - T Ch Benbecura Tobias CCD TSDX RA -
(Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
3rd Place: Mrs. C. Shelton's - Reveirter St Lithghein CCD TD QND ORA NRD
(Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
Highest Scoring Weimaraner in Novice:
J. Angwin's - Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Lukedom Blu Moon Ovr Havana CCD
(Weimaraner)
OPEN CLASS - Judge: Mr. D. Hutson
1st Place & HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL:
Mr. I. & Mrs. G. Todd's - Abtei Dual Star CDX - (German Shorthaired Pointer) - 185 pts
2nd Place: Mr. R & Mrs. K. Winters' - Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA
(Pointer) - 181 pts
3rd Place: A. Morgan's - Ch Hanafor Tiella Tempest CDX (Hungarian Vizsla) - N/Q
Highest Scoring Weimaraner in Open:
D. Chandler's - Ch Feldjaeger U R The Man (LH) CD QND ORA - Weimaraner (Longhair)
UTILITY DOG CLASS - Judge: Mr. F. Brueckner
1st Place: Miss S. Kerwin's - Alanglen Kep The Faith CDX UD ET - (Labrador Retriever)
181 pts
2nd Place: S. Sasarman's - Silvagun Hot Chocolate CDX - (Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
3rd Place: Mr. P. & Mrs. C. Plumridge's - Warrabala Candy Dancer - (Cocker Spaniel) - N/Q
Highest Scoring Weimaraner (Longhair) In Trial -
Weilander K'ls - Ch Weilander Shifting Sands (LH) QND CCD NRD
PM TRIAL
COMMUNITY COMPANION DOG CLASS - Judge: Mr. D. Hutson
1st Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner in CCD &
Highest Scoring Weimaraner in Trial:
G & T Tomamichel's - Ch Fyreside Fly Me To The Moon (Weimaraner) - 92 pts
2nd Place: Ms. K. Yarnold's - T Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander ET RN
(Gordon Setter) - 88 pts
3rd Place: Fyreside K'ls - Ch Fyreside Double Or Nothing (AI) (Weimaraner) - N/Q
NOVICE CLASS - Judge: Mr. D. Hutson
1st Place: Mr. R. & Mrs. K. Winters' - Ch Abtei Eureka CCD -
(German Shorthaired Pointer) - 185 pts
2nd Place: Mrs. C. Shelton's - Reveirter St Lithghein CCD TD QND ORA -
(Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
3rd Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Novice:
J. Angwin's - Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Lukedom Blu Moon Ovr Havana CCD - N/Q
OPEN CLASS - Judge: Mr. F. Brueckner
1st Place & HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL -
A. Morgan's - Ch Hanafor Tiella Tempest CDX - (Hungarian Vizsla) - 192 pts
2nd Place: C. Toohey's - Ch Riverreed Shez A Sensation HTMS CDX -
(Brittany Spaniel) - 180 pts
3rd Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Open & Highest Scoring Longhair In Trial: Ms. D. Chandler's - Ch Feldjaeger U R The Man (LH) CD QND ORA
(Weimaraner Longhair) - N/Q
UTILITY DOG CLASS - Judge: Mr. T. Moore
1st Place: C. Toohey's - Rockfire Devil N Disgise UD HTMS - (Brittany Spaniel) - N/Q
2nd Place: Mr. I. & Mrs. G. Todd's - Abtei Dual Star CDX -
(German Shorthaired Pointer) - N/Q
3rd Place: Ashamber K'ls - T Ch Aussielab Midsummerdream CDX JD RAE ET -
(Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
RALLY-O TRIAL
Judge (All Classes): Mrs. D. Ayton
NOVICE CLASS
1st Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Novice & Highest Scoring
Weimaraner In Trial -
Weilander K'ls - Ch Weilander Shifting Sands (LH) QND CCD NRD - 89 pts
(Weimaraner Longhair)
2nd Place: Ms. D. Chandler's - Ch Feldjaeger U R The Man (LH) CD QND ORA
(Weimaraner Longhair) - 88 pts
3rd Place: Weisnjac K'ls - Weisnjac Simply Magic - (Weimaraner) - 70 pts
ADVANCED A CLASS
1st Place: Fyreside K'ls - Ch Fyreside Double Or Nothing (AI) - (Weimaraner) - 82 pts
2nd Place: Ms. H. Truhlar's - Fantango Bold Baron RN - (Golden Retriever) - 79 pts
3rd Place: Ms. M. Hone's - Fernfall Rainbow Connection RN -
(Golden Retriever) - 77 pts
ADVANCED B CLASS
1st Place: P. & J. Convery's - Ch Neut Ch Goorambat The Manor CDX NRA
RAE3 AD JD SD GC SPD - ( Golden Retriever) - 99pts
HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL
2nd Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally Advanced & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Trial: Mr. B. & Mrs. L. Evertsen's - Ch (T) Ch (TS) Ch Everweispark
Xquizid CD RAE2 ORA ET - (Weimaraner) - 85 pts
3rd Place: Miss R. Kearney's - T Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour RE -
(Labrador Retriever) - N/Q
EXCELLENT A CLASS
1st Place: Ms. K. Cisera's - Ch Hanafor Seintli Noni CD RA - (Hungarian Vizsla) - 71 pts
2nd Place: Ms. K. Yarnold's - Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD ET TD RN -
(Gordon Setter) - N/Q
EXCELLENT B CLASS
1st Place: P & J Convery's - Ch Neut Ch Goorambat The Manor CDX RAE3
NRA AD JD SD GD SPD - (Golden Retriever) - 99 pts
2nd Place & Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally Advanced &
Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Rally-O Trial:
Mr. B. & Mrs. L. Evertsen's - Ch (T) Ch (TS) Ch Everweispark Xquizid
CD RAE2 ORA ET (Weimaraner) - 96 pts
3rd Place: Miss R. Kearney's - T Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour RE -
(Labrador Retriever) - 71 pts